40% off our IMAT 2023 courses and classes. Enroll Now!

IMAT 2022 Minimum Admission Scores Non-EU + EU Rounds

The IMAT 2022 results were published and can be viewed on this page!

The IMAT 2022 was very challenging, so challenging that it seems there was a general decrease in scores all over the universities for both Non-EUs and EUs!

What is the IMAT Scores Trend?

It seems like the results were balanced with the format change (the addition of 2 math and physics questions and the increase in difficulty). However, for IMAT 2023 we expect the scores to raise as students are now aware of the new difficulty and format and can prepare accordingly.

Preparing to IMAT 2023? Check out our yearly preparation course

2022 Non-EU IMAT Scores

UniversityNon-EU SeatsIMAT 2022 ScoreThe Year Before
La Sapienza1052.653.1
Milano Statale2551.851.5
Pavia4043.849.4
Bologna2051.548.9
Padova2052.646.6
Tor Vergata1044.647.7
Turin3249.944
Bicocca1649.242.3
Federico II2544.441.4
Parma4041.935.5
Messina4242.934.6
Luigi Vanvitelli4041.933.1
Bari1144.132.7
Marche (Ancona)2534.5N/A
Siena (DENTISTRY)1544.935.4
La Sapienza (DENTISTRY)646.3
2022 Non-EU IMAT Scores

2022 EU IMAT Scores

UniversityEU SeatsIMAT 2022 EU First RoundThe Year Before
1st Round
La Sapienza3848.247.6
Milano Statale455251.5
Pavia10345.846.3
Bologna7048.448.6
Padova5147.147
Tor Vergata254645.2
Turin7045.145.6
Bicocca2650.151.6
Federico II1548.150.5
Parma6044.444.5
Messina4142.943
Luigi Vanvitelli5043.243.8
Bari4243.343.3
Marche (Ancona)3543.7N/A
Siena (DENTISTRY)2843.235.4
La Sapienza (DENTISTRY)
2022 IMAT EU IMAT Scores

Related Articles

Responses

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.