Click here to visit our brand new IMAT exam forums!

View Profile

About me

First Name

Rafael

Last Name

Ferreira

Nickname

rafaelpaulinoferreira

Admission exam

IMAT Exam

Country

Portugal

Gender

Male

Information

Biography

Hey there! I’m Rafael Ferreira and I’m from Portugal!

I’m currently studying nursing in Lisbon but my ambition is to become a doctor. I saw Italy as a huge opportunity to make my dreams come true!

Good luck to all of you!

Interests

Psychiatry

Birthdate

06/06/1999